Inter School Activities

Academic Session 2019-20

e-invite “REVERBERATIONS –2019” (AN INTER SCHOOL EVENT)

Corrigendum Reverberation 2019 )

Result

REVERBERATIONS – 2019

FINAL COMPILED SCORE SHEET


SCORE SHEET 31 July 2019 - DAY I(COMMUNICATION DAY) )

DAY I (COMMUNICATION DAY) RESULTS )


DAY 2 (CRITICAL THINKING DAY) RESULT )

SCORE SHEET 01 August 2019 - DAY II(CRITICAL THINKING DAY) )


DAY III (CREATIVE THINKING DAY) RESULTS

SCORE SHEET 02 AUGUST 2019 - DAY III(CREATIVE THINKING DAY)

 

INTER SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS –APRIL 2019

UNPLUGGED – THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA View Report

INTERSCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS –APRIL 2019 

EXPRESSIONS –BBPS -BRIJ VIHAR , HARMONICA- VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

LINGUA FIESTA- BEYOND BORDERS, CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, NOIDA  View Report

e-invite “REVERBERATIONS –2019” (AN INTER SCHOOL EVENT)

Corrigendum Reverberation 2019 )

Result

REVERBERATIONS – 2019

FINAL COMPILED SCORE SHEET


SCORE SHEET 31 July 2019 - DAY I(COMMUNICATION DAY)

DAY I (COMMUNICATION DAY) RESULTS


SCORE SHEET 01 August 2019 - DAY II(CRITICAL THINKING DAY)

DAY II (CRITICAL THINKING DAY) RESULT


DAY III (CREATIVE THINKING DAY) RESULTS

SCORE SHEET 02 AUGUST 2019 - DAY III(CREATIVE THINKING DAY)


SESSION - 2017-18

»  Glimpse of Rastravandan Inter-school Musical Drill Competition at Vishwa Bharati Public School, Greater Noida - View Pictures

» Report oCreative pearl competition organized by pearl academy - View Report


» REPORT ON INDIA – UK CULTURAL QUIZ - INTER-SCHOOL QUIZ COMPETITION  - View Report


ESPRIT - 2018  (A PRE-PRIMARY INTER SCHOOL FIESTA)

>>Result Sheet - View Result 

ESPRIT - 2017  (A PRE-PRIMARY INTER SCHOOL FIESTA)

Result Sheet  - View Result

 


»  Winner of Rolling Trophy - Inter School Competition ‘Scientia’ hosted by Alchon Public School, Mayur Vihar, Delhi - View Report 


» REVERBERATIONS 2017: 

DAY -2 Result - View Result
DAY -3 Result - View Result
Final Compiled Score Sheet - View Result

 

 


SESSION - 2016-17

INTER SCHOOL EVENT RESULTS – PRIMARY WING 2016- 2017 - Download PDF

A report on CREATIVE CANVAS – Inter-School Art Event at The Khaitan School, Noida - Download PDF


INSPIRE-2016 - (An Inter School Event for Students Enrolled Under Inclusive Education)

RESULT SHEET - Download PDF
REPORT ON- INSPIRE-2016 - Download PDF
INSPIRE -2016 REFLECTIONS (Feed Back Form) - Download PDF


ESPRIT’16 – A MARIA MONTESSORI INTER SCHOOL FIESTA 2016: Result Sheet Score Sheet

INTER SCHOOL EVENTS RESULTS - PRIMARY (APRIL – MAY 2016 ) - Download PDF


REVERBERATIONS 2016: 
DAY -1 Result - Download PDF
DAY -2 Result - Download PDF
DAY -3 Result - Download PDF
Final Compiled Score Sheet - Download PDF


  • REPORT –SCIENCE QUIZ & MODEL MAKING COMPETITION on 17th and 18th December, 2015 - Download PDF
  • REPORT ON INTER -SCHOOL ART COMPETITION "ARTY FIESTA -15" on 4th November 2015 - Download PDF
  • REPORT – CBSE EAST ZONE SWIMMING COMPETITION ON 3rd to 5th October, 2015 - Download PDF
  • THE INTERSCHOOL EVENT, “KHOJ 2015” ON 13TH OCTOBER 2015 AT IPS, CROSSINGS REPUBLIC - Download PDF
  • RESULTS – INSPIRE – 2015 (15 OCT 2015) AN INTER SCHOOL EVENT (ONLY FOR STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS) - Download PDF

PARTICIPATION IN INTER-SCHOOL EVENTS

DATE

VENUE

EVENT

PARTICIPANTS

POSITION

TOTAL NO OF TEAMS

SEPTEMBER 2015

01.09.15

 

ECOMIT, ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA PRESENTATION KNACK TARUJHUNJHUNWALA (V) DEVAKBISHT (V) II 20
RHYTHM COMPOSERS VINAMR BAJAJ (IX) CHIRAGMADAN (IX) III 20
AUGUST 2015
07.08.15 LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NOIDA TELECINE ARCHANA MUNI (IV) I 24
QUICKTIME RAGHAV SINGH (VII) III 24
CAPTCHA RISHABHSINGHAL (IX) I 24
KINEMATICS MANUAL AKSHATKAUSHIK (IX)
YASHGARG (VII)
III 24
KINEMATICS AUTONOMOUS SARABJOT SINGH (IX)
ARYAN GUPTA (IX)
I 24
07.08.15 AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR FACE TO FACE SIMRAN PASSI (XI)
LAVANYA SINGH (XI)
I 22
BIZ NEWS HOUR NOOR BHATNAGAR (XII)
ANANYA SHARMA (XII)
SUHANA ALI (XII)
I 20
12.08.15 RACHNA, BBPS ROHINI IKEBANA BASUNDHARA JANA (IX)
CHITWAN AGARWAL (IX)
I 24
13.08.15 SURTAAL AYUSH GAUR, AYUSHI VISHNOI,
AYUSHI TYAGI, AMULYA GUPTA,
SUYASH SHUKLA, AYUSH PANDEY,
ADNAAN KARIM, DEEPA MISHRA,
HARSHITA JOSHI, KAUSTABH DHAR,
NIKITA SHARMA, AAKAR KULSHRESTHA (IX)
III 24
18.08.15 NEW ERA PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYAPURI TURNCOAT NOOR BHATNAGAR (XII) III 35
20.08.15 LEXICON-O-MANIA BASUNDHARA JANA (IX)
CHITWAN AGARWAL (IX)
ANIDHYA SINGH (IX)
III 33
ART AND ARTISTRY CATEGORY 1 RITANSH SINGH (III)
PRIYANSHU SIKHRI (III)
III 34
ART AND ARTISTRY CATEGORY 5 RACHYTA MAJUMDAR (XI)
DAMINI SINGH (XII)
III 24
21.08.15 G.D. GOENKA SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA PREPARING A

BUSINESS PLAN

HARSHITA GOEL, SAKSHI CHAUDHARY,
SHRIYA PANT, AVITOSH UPADHYAY,
DHRUV, KANIKA SONI,
ANANYA SHARMA, SUHANA ALI
(ALL FROM CLASS XII)
III 24
PPT HARSHITA, AVITOSH, SHRIYA
(ALL FROM CLASS XII)
III 24
MODEL OF THE PRODUCT HARSHITAGOEL (XII) SHRIYA PANT (XII) II 24
DESIGNING BROCHURE FOR THE PRODUCT ANANYA SHARMA (XII) II 24
AD MAD SAKSHI, ANANYA,
SUHANA, KANIKA, DHRUV
(ALL FROM CLASS XII)
III 24

THE SCHOOL WON THE OVERALL CHAMPIONS TROPHY

27.08.15 RESPLENDENCE, VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA DAB & SPLASH. ON THE SPOT PAINTING CATEGORY A PALAKSINGHAL (III) II 20
PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD DAMINISAXENA (XII) RIA PANDEY (XI) II 20
QUIZ CROSS ABHAYKHANDURI (XII)
NIKHIL NAIR (XII)
II 20
COLOR THE CHIP RAGHAV SINGH (VII)
SARVAGYA PRASAD (VII)
II 20
28.08.15 RESPLENDENCE, VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA GROUP FOLK SONG ALEENA BANERJEE (VI)
SOUPARNIKA SANTOSH (VI)
DIYA SHARMA (VI)
ADITRI MEHTA (VII)
KANIKASOOD (VII)
ADVAITARAZDAN (VI)
SHONA CHAUDHRY (VI)
ANKITAVERMA (VI)
SUKANYA MUKHERJEE (VI)
VYAKYA SINGH (VIII)
MOULIMAYANK (VIII)
DEEPANSHUMURARI (VIII)
ANIKETPORWAL (VIII) ARYAN (VIII)
II 20
JULY 2015
04.07.15 GEOMATY – AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NOIDA EXTEMPORE SUHANA ALI (XII) III 50 +
WEBOGRAPHY RISHABHSINGHAL (IX) VINAYKHANDURI (IX) I 50 +
NORTH EAST FILM FESTIVAL ORGANISED BY CBSE AT SHIKSHA SADAN DIALOGUES I
CONTENT III
24.07.15

 

 

GENESIS GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA WEBSITE DESIGNING RISHABHSINGHAL (IX) VINAYKHANDURI(IX)
VINAMR BAJAJ (IX)
II 20
FACE PAINTING YASHGARG (VII)  LAKSHITADHAWAN (VIII) II 22
RANGOLI MAKING DAMINISAXENA (XII)  AMULYA GUPTA (XI)

KIRTI MISHRA (XI) SAMIDDHA JANA (XII)

II 22
MAY 2015
01.05.15 BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR BOOK JACKET MAKING BASUNDHARA JANA (IX)  CHITWAN AGARWAL (IX) II 30
GROUP DANCE HIMANGISAHOO (IV) AYUSHIRAWAT (V)
YASHIKA ROY (V) ANUSHIKAANAND (V)
KAMYAGOEL (IV) NAVYAJHA (V)
NISHIKA SHARMA (V) NIRJARAHRA (IV)
DIPANKI SINHA (V)  TRIPTI KUMAR (V)
III 28
SOFT TOY MAKING RITIKAKALIA (V) DEVANSHI AGARWAL (IV) I 31
05.05.15 BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA AAHVAHAN –

STREET PLAY

MITASHAGUGLANI (X) PRANJALISAXENA (X)
VAISHNAVI SINGH (IX) SIDDHANTCHADDHA (IX)
ASHOTOSHNEGI (IX) KARTIKEYPALIWAL (X)
KANISHKA (XII) HARSH GOSAIN (XII)
SANCHITSHASTRI (XII) SHIVAMVARSHNEY (XII)
III 22
MANTHANEIN GARIMA AGARWAL (XI) ISHITA JAIN (X) III 24
06.05.15 BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA NUPURUTSAV MANASVIGOEL (X) SAUMYAGOEL (X)
ANANYADEV (IX) ANVESHA BHATT (IX)
MOHAMMAD ZAID (IX) GUNNAK SINGH (X)
SYED HAIDER ALI (IX) PRIYAMVADA NAIR(IX)
MILINDNEGI (IX) CRYSTAL JOHANNES (IX)
AAKASH RAJ SHARMA (VIII)
MAYANK DHYANI (VIII)
II 20
APRIL 2015
15.04.15 MODERN SCHOOL, BARAKHAMBA ROAD (ONLINE COMPETITION) SUSTAINABLE SELFIE, ALOKITATANGRI (XII)  NOOR BHATNAGAR (XII)ANANYA SHARMA (XII) I 30
30.4.15 BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR ON THE SPOT PAINTING DEVOJEETMODAK (IX)  PULKIT SINGH (X) II 31
FACE TO FACE SUHANA ALI (XII)  ANANYA SHARMA (XII)AVITOSHUPADHYAY (XII) II 31
SCIENCE SYMPHONY SHRIYA PANT (XII)  PAWAN (XII)SRINATH (XII) II 31
LET’S GO GLOBAL PARITOSHBALOONI (V)
PIYUSH KUMAR SHARMA (V)
RUCHIKA CHATTERJEE (IV)
I 31